400GBASE-QSFP-DD-SR8-100m Optical Transceiver Module

Guanglian’s 400GBASE-SR8 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.
Product Features
COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology
Supports 400Gbps aggregate bit
Low Power Dissipation ≤12W
MPO-12 Two Row receptacle
Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber
and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber.
8x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photo detector
Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃
Application
400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet
Data Center
HPC Interconnects
Proprietary Interconnections
Selection Guide: 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver
P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics
Laser Lambda Detector Lambda
OPTR-DS85S-C QSFP-DD 8*53.125Gb/s MPO 0-70 100m VCSEL 850nm PIN 850nm

Published by

Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

China

Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider. Guanglian is dedicated to research, developm ...