100GBASE-QSFP28-LR4-10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) for Data Center

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100BASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF)with duplex LC connectors. Our COB+PCBA integrated design, able the process automated production. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is a cost-effective, low power LAN-WDM optical transceiver with high port densities and compact size, suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.
Product Features
COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology
Support 25.78Gbps per channel and 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate
4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter
4 x 25G electrical interface
Up to reach 10km on SMF
3.3V power supply voltage
Power dissipation < 3.5W
Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃
Duplex LC connector
Application
100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Data Center Intra Networking
Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
Selection Guide: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver (COB Packaging)
P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics
Laser Lambda Detector Lambda
OPTR-MW53L-CC QSFP28 4*25Gb/s LC 0-70 10km DFB DML 1295.56nm/1300.05nm
1304.58nm/1309.14nm PIN 1295.56nm/1300.05nm
1304.58nm/1309.14nm

تم النشر من قبل:

Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

الصين

Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider. Guanglian is dedicated to research, developm ...